Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia carterii) carries a light sweet and spicy fragrance over a warm and faintly woody undertone. Our Frankincense Essential Oil is grown in Somalia. The harvested resin tears undergo hydrodistillation to produce a thin, pale yellow oil. Frankincense Essential Oil is categorized as one of our Wood/Resin oils.

 

GC/MS Reports

Frankincense

$10.00Price
Size
  • Frankincense oil, also known as Olibanum, has been used in healing for hundreds of years. Primary uses for our Frankincense Essential Oil include skin care, healing and immune support.

0
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Pinterest - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle