Geranium essential oil (Pelargonium graveolens) has an earthy, floral aroma. It is steam distilled from the leaves of geranium plants in Egypt. Geranium essential oil is a light yellow color with a thin consistency and is part of our Floral category.

 

GC/MS Reports

Geranium

$7.00Price
Size
  • There are multiple species of the geranium plant, but perhaps the most common geranium essential oil is Pelargonium graveolens. Rose Geranium oil is another popular form of geranium which is often co-distilled from rose petals and geranium leaves.

    Geranium essential oil is most commonly used for natural skin care, but historically, it was often used as an effective and speedy cure for wounds.

    Primary uses for our Geranium essential oil include regenerative skin care, wound healing, insect repellent, balancing menstruation, and calm emotions and soothe nerves and nerve pain.

0
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Pinterest - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle