Patchouli Essential Oil (Pogostemon cablin) has an herbaceous, musky aroma with warm, woody undertones. Our Patchouli Essential Oil is grown in Indonesia and steam distilled from the plant’s leaves. This oil has a rich, viscous consistency and is a golden brown color. It is part of our Herbal category.

 

GC/MS Reports

Patchouli

$12.00Price
Size
  • Patchouli oil has a very musky, masculine scent. Many people enjoy the savory aroma though some consider it too strong or overpowering for their taste. This oil can be used as a subtle base note for creating your own blends.

     

    Primary uses for our Patchouli Essential Oil are skin care, wound healing and in deodorants or perfumes.

0
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Pinterest - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle